Composite Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs AHIBC #4

Halo Classic
2nd of 3

Point Park Dual
2nd of 2

Halo Classic
5th of 5

vs AHIBC #4
TBA
29
Akron-Wayne
Final
W, 96-68

Great Lakes Christian
Final
W, 75-55
30
31
at Cornerstone
Final
W, 73-57

at Cornerstone
Final
L, 92-48
1
2
vs Hillsdale Widetrack Open

vs Hillsdale Widetrack Open

at Cleary
Final
W, 27-7
3
vs Hillsdale Widetrack Open

vs Hillsdale Widetrack Open

vs WHAC #4

vs WHAC #4
TBA

at Lourdes (Ohio)
Final
W, 84-79

at Grand Valley
2:00 PM

at Lourdes (Ohio)
Final
W, 67-57
4
at Aquinas
3rd of 5

at Aquinas
4th of 4
5
6
7
at Rochester
Final - OT
L, 69-68

Lawrence Tech
Final
W, 3-0

at Rochester
Final
L, 59-54
8
9
vs GVSU Big Meet

vs GVSU Big Meet

vs Judson
@ Campbellsville, Ky.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Robert Morris (Ill.)
@ Campbellsville, Ky.
Final
L, 3-1
10
vs GVSU Big Meet

vs GVSU Big Meet

at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
13
at WHAC Cheer Championship
7 p.m.
14
Aquinas
Final
W, 54-53

Aquinas
Final
L, 70-62
15
16
vs Hoosier Classic - Day 1

vs Hoosier Classic - Day 1
TBA
17
vs WHAC Indoor Championships
3rd of 6

vs WHAC Indoor Championships
4th of 6

vs Hoosier Classic - Day 2

vs Hoosier Classic - Day 2
TBA

vs Madonna
@ Southfield, MI (Don Ridler Field House)
Final
W, 77-56

vs Madonna
@ Southfield, MI (Don Ridler Field House)
Final
L, 72-67
18
vs Hoosier Classic - Day 3

Saints Spectacular
1st of 4

Concordia Dual
1st of 2

Saints Spectacular
2nd of 3

vs Hoosier Classic - Day 3
TBA
19
20
21
at Indiana Tech
Final
L, 89-69
22
at Lawrence Tech
Final
L, 72-54
23
vs Robert Morris (Ill.)
@ Lawrence Tech (Southfield, Mich.)
7:30 PM
24
vs AHIBC Championships

Northeast Regional Qualifier
10 a.m.

Northeast Regional Qualifier
10 a.m.

vs AHIBC Championships
TBA

vs Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
@ Lawrence Tech (Southfield, Mich.)
11:00 AM

at Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cancelled

at Missouri Baptist
1:00 PM

at Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cancelled
25
at Cumberland (Tenn.)
Cancelled

Concordia
1:00 PM

vs Benedictine (KS)
@ Missouri Baptist
1:00 PM

Concordia
4:00 PM
26
27
28
at Lourdes (Ohio)
7:00 PM
1
vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs NAIA Indoor National Championships
2
vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs NAIA Indoor National Championships
3
vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs WHAC Championships

vs WHAC Championships

at Lincoln Memorial
1:00 PM

at Thomas (Ga.)
6:00 PM