Composite Schedule

March 2019
Schedule for the month of March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Midway (Ky.)
Cancelled

at Midway (Ky.)
Cancelled
25
26
27
vs Defiance
Cancelled
28
1
2
vs Presentation (S.D.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 11-3

at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Jamestown
@ Tucscon, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-3
3
at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Cancelled

vs Dakota Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Benedictine (Kan.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 5-3
4
vs Waldorf (Iowa)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 18-7

vs Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
@ Tucon, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 21-3

5
vs Trine (Ind.)
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Final - OT
L, 13-12

vs Keiser
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

at Warner (Fla.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-2
6
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
Final
W, 19-11

vs Northwestern (Iowa)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Dakota Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
7

vs Indiana Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 9-4

vs Warner (Fla.)
@ Lake Wales, Fla.(Lake Wales High School)
Final
L, 8-3

vs Mt. Marty
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
@ Lake Wales
Final
L, 4-3
8
vs Spring Arbor
@ Avon Park
Final
L, 12-4

vs Saint Francis (Ill.)
@ Avon Park
Final
W, 12-2

vs North Central (MN)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 24-1

vs Dickinson St.
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 3-2
9
vs Michigan-Dearborn
@ Avon Park
Final
W, 2-0

10
at Cumberland (Ky.)
Final
L, 9-8
11
12
vs Spring Arbor
Final
W, 6-5
13
vs Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-2

vs Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2

14
vs Trinity International (Ill.)
Cancelled

vs Trinity International (Ill.)
Cancelled

vs Missouri Baptist
Final
W, 10-3
15
vs Cleary
Cancelled

vs Cleary
Cancelled
16

17
at Cleary
Cancelled

at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Postponed

vs Davenport
@ Cleary Univ. (Howell, MI)
Cancelled

at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Postponed
18
19
20
at Roosevelt (Ill.)
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-2

at Roosevelt (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-6
21
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-3
22
23
at Lawrence Tech *
Final
L, 13-10

vs Michigan-Dearborn *
Final
L, 13-5

vs Point Park (Pa.)
Final
W, 2-1

at Michigan-Dearborn *
Final
L, 16-15

vs Point Park (Pa.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Michigan-Dearborn *
Final
L, 6-3
24
vs Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3


vs Rochester *
Final
L, 6-4

vs Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.)
Final
W, 16-15

vs Rochester *
Final - 8 innings
W, 10-0
25
vs Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 7-6

vs Saginaw Valley
Final
L, 12-7
26
at Goshen (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-5

at Goshen (Ind.)
Final
W, 6-5
27
at Concordia *
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-2


at Concordia *
Final
W, 3-2

28

29
30
vs Aquinas *
Postponed


vs Aquinas *
Postponed

31
1
at Indiana Tech *
Postponed

vs Michigan-Dearborn *
Final
W, 2-1

vs Michigan-Dearborn *
Final
W, 15-8

at Indiana Tech *
Postponed
2
vs Grace (Ind.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 8-2

vs Grace (Ind.)
Final - 7 innings
W, 4-0
3
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational


vs Aquinas *
Final
W, 14-7

at Northwestern Ohio *
Final
W, 11-9


at Northwestern Ohio *
Final
W, 5-3

vs Aquinas *
Final
W, 5-3
4
vs Cleary
Cancelled
5
6
at Defiance College Spring Invitational

vs Cornerstone *
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-3


vs Cornerstone *
Final
W, 4-2

vs Lawrence Tech *
Final
L, 8-7

vs Lawrence Tech *
Final
W, 13-12

vs Cleary
Final
W, 1-0
* Conference