Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Midway (Ky.)
Cancelled

at Midway (Ky.)
Cancelled
25
26
27
vs Defiance
Cancelled

28
vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs NAIA Indoor National Championships
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.
1
vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs NAIA Indoor National Championships
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.

at Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs NAIA Indoor National Championships

vs NAIA Indoor National Championships
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, S.D.

vs Presentation (S.D.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 11-3

at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Final
W, 4-3

vs Jamestown
@ Tucscon, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1


at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 4-3
3
at WHAC Championships

at WHAC Championships

at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Cancelled

vs Dakota Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs Benedictine (Kan.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 5-3
4
vs Waldorf (Iowa)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 18-7

vs Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
@ Tucon, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 21-3

5
vs Trine (Ind.)
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Final - OT
L, 13-12

vs Keiser
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

at Warner (Fla.)
Final - 7 innings
L, 3-2
6
vs Tennessee Wesleyan
Final
W, 19-11

vs Northwestern (Iowa)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Dakota Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
7
at NAIA National Championships


vs Indiana Wesleyan
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
W, 9-4

vs Warner (Fla.)
@ Lake Wales, Fla.(Lake Wales High School)
Final
L, 8-3

vs Mt. Marty
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 6-2

vs Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
@ Lake Wales
Final
L, 4-3
8
at NAIA National Championships

vs Spring Arbor
@ Avon Park
Final
L, 12-4

vs Saint Francis (Ill.)
@ Avon Park
Final
W, 12-2

vs North Central (MN)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final - 5 innings
W, 24-1

vs Dickinson St.
@ Tucson, Ariz.
Final
L, 3-2
9
at NAIA National Championships

vs Michigan-Dearborn
@ Avon Park
Final
W, 2-0

10
at Cumberlands (KY)
Final
L, 9-8
11
12
vs Spring Arbor
Final
W, 6-5

at Davenport
Final
W, 3-1
13
vs Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
W, 3-2

vs Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-2

14
vs Trinity International (Ill.)
Cancelled

vs Trinity International (Ill.)
Cancelled

vs Missouri Baptist
Final
W, 10-3
15
vs Cleary
Cancelled

vs Cumberland (Tenn.)
Final
W, 3-0

vs Cleary
Cancelled

vs Lincoln (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-2
16


vs Morningside (Iowa)
Final
W, 3-0

at Roosevelt (Ill.)
Postponed


at Roosevelt (Ill.)
Postponed
17
at Cleary
Cancelled

at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Postponed

vs Davenport
@ Cleary Univ. (Howell, MI)
Cancelled

at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Postponed
18
19
20
at Roosevelt (Ill.)
Final - 6 innings
W, 12-2


at Roosevelt (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-6
21
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Final
L, 6-3
22
vs Ind.-South Bend
Postponed

vs Ind.-South Bend
Postponed
23
vs Michigan-Dearborn
1:00 PM

at Lawrence Tech
1:00 PM

vs Point Park (Pa.)
1:00 PM

at Michigan-Dearborn
2:00 PM

vs Goshen (Ind.)
3:00 PM

vs Point Park (Pa.)
3:00 PM

vs Michigan-Dearborn
4:00 PM
24
at Rochester
1:00 PM

vs Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.)
1:00 PM

vs Franciscan
2:00 PM

at Rochester
3:00 PM

vs Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.)
3:00 PM
25
vs Saginaw Valley
3:30 PM

vs Saginaw Valley
5:30 PM
26
at Goshen (Ind.)
1:00 PM

at Goshen (Ind.)
3:00 PM
27
at Concordia
3:30 PM

vs Concordia
4:00 PM

at Concordia
5:30 PM

vs Aquinas
7:00 PM

at Lourdes (Ohio)
7:00 PM
28
vs Adrian
3:30 PM

vs Adrian
5:30 PM
29
at Otterbein April Fools Classic

vs Cincinnati Christian (Ohio)
7:00 PM
30
at Davenport Invitational

vs Aquinas
1:00 PM

vs Michigan-Dearborn
1:00 PM

vs Indiana Tech
2:00 PM

vs Aquinas
3:00 PM

vs Michigan-Dearborn
3:00 PM

vs Madonna
7:00 PM
31
at Indiana Tech
1:00 PM

vs Madonna
1:00 PM

at Indiana Tech
3:00 PM

vs Madonna
3:00 PM
1
at Spring Arbor
Postponed

at Spring Arbor
Postponed
2
vs Grace (Ind.)
2:00 PM

vs Grace (Ind.)
4:00 PM
3
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational

at Concordia
1:00 PM

at Northwestern Ohio
3:30 PM

at Madonna
5:00 PM

at Northwestern Ohio
5:30 PM
4
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational

vs Cleary
6:00 PM
5
at Western Kentucky Hilltopper Relays

at Bellarmine Invitational

at Michigan State Invitational

at Western Kentucky Hilltopper Relays

at Bellarmine Invitational

at Michigan State Invitational
6
at Western Kentucky Hilltopper Relays

at Michigan State Invitational

at Western Kentucky Hilltopper Relays

at Michigan State Invitational

at Defiance College Spring Invitational

vs Cornerstone
11:00 AM

at Bethel (Ind.)
12:00 PM

vs Lawrence Tech
1:00 PM

vs Cornerstone
1:00 PM

vs Lawrence Tech
4:00 PM

vs Cleary
8:00 PM