Inside Athletics

Hall of Fame Inductees by Induction Year

 

-Names 

Sport 

Year Inducted 

Ben Braun

Administration

1999 

Andrew Crawford 

Men's Soccer 

1999

John Detro 

Men's Cross Country/Track and Field 

1999 

Shelly Lizyness 

Softball 

1999 

Lawrence Miller 

Men's Basketball 

1999 

Abby (English) Waldbaum 

Women's Soccer 

1999 

1988-89 Men's Basketball

Men's Basketball

1999

 

 

Adam Benschoter 

Baseball 

2000 

Larry Bryant

Men's Basketball 

2000 

Tanya Dickerson 

Softball 

2000 

Bob Meszaros 

Wrestling

2000 

Jimaltice Thomas 

Men's Track and Field 

2000 

Brent Tucker 

Basketball 

2000 

Shelly Vanderveen 

Women's Soccer/Softball 

2000 

1990 Women's Soccer

Women's Soccer

2000

 

 

Cris Strehl-Belanger 

Women's Soccer/Softball 

2001

Carl Brown 

Men's Track and Field 

2001 

Debbie Chavis 

Women's Cross Country 

2001 

Mike Giacomantonio 

Baseball 

2001 

Whit Hames 

Administration 

2001 

Jim Miller 

Men's Cross Country 

2001 

Wade Perry 

Men's Cross Country/Track and Field 

2001 

1991 Softball

Softball

2001

 

 

Shannon Bezeau 

Softball 

2002

Joe Dettling 

Men's Basketball 

2002 

Ken Ferreira 

Men's Soccer 

2002 

Matt Geha 

Men's Cross Country/Track and Field 

2002 

Doug Mello

Administration

2002 

Dennis Szczechowski 

Baseball 

2002 

Julie Tortora-Baechler 

Women's Soccer 

2002 

1985 Men's Soccer

Men's Soccer

2002

 

 

Don Dzuik 

Men's Soccer 

2003 

Kim Rector 

Softball/Women's Volleyball 

2003 

Tina (Richards) Smith 

Women's Cross Country/Track and Field 

2003 

Steve Sontag 

Baseball 

2003 

Craig Tanis 

Men's Basketball 

2003 

1985 Wrestling 

Wrestling

2003

 

 

Michele Lourim-Lichtinger 

Women's Basketball 

2004 

Jared Rose Men's Soccer 2004

Mike Smith 

Baseball 

2004 

Bruce Swart 

Men's Basketball 

2004 

Lou Vaccarro

Administration 

2004 

Tom Weiss 

Men's Cross Country/Track and Field 

2004

1994 Baseball 

Baseball

2004

 

 

Collen Baierl

Women's Soccer

2005

Tammy (Clawson) Bates 

Women's Basketball/Softball

2005 

Jacob Bialik

Men's Golf 

2005 

Sheila Landerschier-Daniels 

Women's Basketball 

2005 

1995 Men's Cross Country 

Men's Cross Country

2005

 

 

Steve Chappell 

Men's Soccer 

2006 

Robyn Humes 

Softball 

2006 

Ayana (Nash) Johnston Women's Soccer 2006

Anthony Staffney 

Men's Basketball 

2006 

Brett Steele 

Baseball 

2006 

1993-94 Men's Basketball 

Men's Basketball

2006

 

 

Kenon Goree

Men's Track and Field 

2007 

Don Jackson 

Men's Track and Field 

2007 

Becky Martinez 

Softball 

2007 

Sr. Mary Alice Murnen

Administration

2007 

Tyrone Richardson

Men's Basketball 

2007 

Al Stobinski 

Baseball 

2007 

1997 Women's Cross Country 

Women's Cross Country

2007

 

 

Damon Armstrong

Men's Basketball

2008 

Dave Bonino 

Baseball 

2008 

Scott McClure 

Administration 

2008 

Lisa (Broccardo) Russo 

Women's Soccer 

2008 

Dave Sagaert 

Men's Soccer 

2008 

Josh Wonders

Men's Cross Country/Track and Field          

2008              

1983 Men's Cross Country 

Men's Cross Country

2008

 

 

Kelly Canino 

Women's Soccer 

2009 

Kathi Frank

Administration

2009 

Cleo Hayes 

Men's Basketball 

2009 

Byron Johnson 

Men's Basketball 

2009 

1996-97 Men's Basketball 

2009 

 

Steve Emmons 

Baseball 

2010 

Ridge Frew 

Men's Soccer 

2010

Bevin Malley 

Women's Basketball 

2010 

Mark Merriman 

Men's Basketball 

2010 

Nicole Tobin 

Women's Soccer 

2010 

1978-79 Women's Basketball

Women's Basketball

2010

 

 

Jeff Gullekson 

Men's Basketball 

2011 

Tom Jakubowski 

Men's Track and Field 

2011 

Don Kleinow 

Administration

2011 

Matt Pike 

Baseball

2011 

Krista Purvis 

Women's Volleyball 

2011

1988 Women's Soccer 

Women's Soccer

2011

 

 

Dr. Paul Bodenbach 

Administration 

2012 

Sean Carlson 

Men's Basketball 

2012 

Gary Gill 

Baseball

2012 

Dee Koppelman 

Softball 

2012 

Sam Skeels 

Men's Soccer 

2012 

1995 Softball 

Softball

2012

 

 

Matt Baaki

Men's Basketball

2013

Jerry Frebes

Wrestling

2013

Chitranjan Greer-Travis

Men's Track and Field

2013

Matt Miller

Men's Cross Country/Track and Field

2013

Andy Power

Men's Soccer/Basketball

2013

2002 Women's Soccer 

Women's Soccer

2013

   
Mike Caro Men's Track and Field 2014
Doug Gray Men's Basketball 2014
Sr. Ann Joachim Administration 2014
Josh Reeber Baseball 2014
Dr. Lacey (Wilmot) Rao Women's Soccer/Track and Field 2014
1999-00 Men's Basketball Men's Basketball 2014
   
Steve Biggs Men's Basketball 2015
Todd Boike Baseball 2015
Dr. Mike Dawson Administration 2015
Jessica Hawkins Women's Track and Field 2015
Kara (McKeon) Husband Women's Soccer 2015
Dawn (O'Neil) Lewis Women's Soccer 2015