Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Thu., Nov. 02 vs. Owens CC # 7:00 PM EDT
Tue., Nov. 07 vs. Spring Arbor Final L, 84-69
Sat., Nov. 11 vs. Cornerstone * Final L, 67-58
Mon., Nov. 13 at Saint Francis (Ind.) Final L, 58-43
Wed., Nov. 15 at Concordia * Final L, 78-64
Sat., Nov. 18 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 77-38
Tue., Nov. 21 at Adrian Final W, 70-57
Fri., Nov. 24 vs. Goshen (Ind.) Final W, 72-52
  Siena Heights University Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat., Nov. 25 vs. Pikeville (Ky.) Final L, 78-67
  2017 Siena Heights University Thanksgiving Tournament Championship
Wed., Nov. 29 vs. Rochester * Final W, 72-63
  Annual Hunger Game
 
December
Sat., Dec. 02 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 71-52
Wed., Dec. 06 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 60-57
Sat., Dec. 09 at Lawrence Tech * Final L, 65-46
Sat., Dec. 16 vs. Madonna * Final W, 79-70
Mon., Dec. 18 vs. Defiance Final W, 84-55
Wed., Dec. 20 at Governors St. Final W, 58-48
Fri., Dec. 22 vs. Alma Final W, 80-56
Fri., Dec. 29 vs. Indiana University-Kokomo Final W, 73-60
 
January
Wed., Jan. 03 at Aquinas * Final L, 63-54
Wed., Jan. 10 vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * Final W, 73-68
Sat., Jan. 13 vs. Indiana Tech * Final L, 71-54
Wed., Jan. 17 vs. Concordia * Final L, 68-53
Sat., Jan. 20 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final W, 56-54
Wed., Jan. 24 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 72-54
Sat., Jan. 27 vs. Lawrence Tech * Final L, 70-57
  Annual Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Mon., Jan. 29 vs. Great Lakes Christian Final W, 75-55
Wed., Jan. 31 at Cornerstone * Final W, 73-57
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 at Lourdes (Ohio) * Final W, 84-79
Wed., Feb. 07 at Rochester * Final - OT L, 69-68
Wed., Feb. 14 vs. Aquinas * Final W, 54-53
Sat., Feb. 17 at Madonna * Final W, 77-56
  Southfield, Mich. (Played at Lawrence Tech)
Thu., Feb. 22 at Lawrence Tech Final L, 72-54
  WHAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Thu., Nov. 01 at Lawrence Tech * Final W, 63-56
Mon., Nov. 05 at Great Lakes Christian Final W, 78-44
Thu., Nov. 08 at Aquinas * Final L, 59-55
Wed., Nov. 14 vs. Michigan-Dearborn * Final L, 72-65
  Fred Smith Court at Siena Heights Fieldhouse
Sat., Nov. 17 at Cornerstone * Final W, 78-60
Tue., Nov. 20 vs. Adrian Final W, 66-36
Sat., Nov. 24 vs. Wright St. Lake Final W, 100-32
  SHU Thanksgiving Tournament
Sun., Nov. 25 vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) Final - OT W, 80-75
  SHU Thanksgiving Tournament
Wed., Nov. 28 vs. Concordia * Final W, 58-51
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 at Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 81-67
Wed., Dec. 05 vs. Lourdes (Ohio) * Final W, 73-48
Sat., Dec. 08 vs. Madonna * Final W, 64-37
Sun., Dec. 16 vs. Waldorf (Iowa) @ Fort Lauderdale, FL Final L, 72-58
  Cruzin Classic Tournament
Mon., Dec. 17 vs. Briar Cliff (Iowa) @ Fort Laderdale, FL Final W, 82-67
  Cruzin Classic Tournament
Fri., Dec. 28 at Defiance Final L, 56-48
Sun., Dec. 30 vs. Governors St. Final W, 60-57
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 at Ind.-Kokomo Final W, 78-71
Sat., Jan. 05 vs. Rochester * Final W, 70-49
Wed., Jan. 09 at Indiana Tech * Final L, 65-55
Sat., Jan. 12 at Madonna * Final W, 84-68
Wed., Jan. 16 vs. Lawrence Tech * Final W, 60-57
Sun., Jan. 20 vs. Northwestern Ohio * Final W, 71-63
  Rescheduled from Jan. 19
Wed., Jan. 23 at Michigan-Dearborn * Final L, 65-50
Sat., Jan. 26 vs. Aquinas * Final L, 63-55
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 at Rochester * Final W, 63-51
Mon., Feb. 04 at Lourdes (Ohio) * Final W, 62-47
  Rescheduled from Wednesday, January 30
Wed., Feb. 06 vs. Indiana Tech * Final W, 70-60
Fri., Feb. 08 at Wilberforce Cancelled
Mon., Feb. 11 vs. Great Lakes Christian Final W, 88-42
Wed., Feb. 13 at Concordia * Final W, 58-42
Sat., Feb. 16 vs. Cornerstone * Final W, 78-57
Wed., Feb. 20 vs. Lawrence Tech % Final - OT L, 68-63
  WHAC Tournament | Round One
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event