Top Stories Video
Calendar
« Aug Sep 2017 Oct »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Sep 1, 2017
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Sep 2, 2017
7th of 12 vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Sep 5, 2017
2nd of 9 vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Sep 20, 2017
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Heatherdowns C.C. (Toledo, Ohio)
Sep 25, 2017
vs. Cleary Invitational
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Sep 29, 2017
vs. St. Francis Invitational - Day 1
@ Cherry Hill/Cobblestone G.C. (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Sep 30, 2017
vs. St. Francis Invitational - Day 2
@ Cherry Hill/Cobblestone G.C. (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
No events today
Full Composite Schedule
Social
Headlines
October 2, 2016 Women's Golf -- Defiance Invitational Cancelled The Defiance College Invitational was cancelled on Sunday for the Siena Heights women's golf team due to poor course course conditions.
September 26, 2016 Rappleye Finishes Second in Women's Golf Second Place Finish Jessa Rappleye finished second in the Cleary Invitational to help the Siena Heights women's golf to a second place finish at the Cleary Invitational, on Monday.
September 21, 2016 Richards Finishes Second at WHAC Jamboree #2 Andrea Richards tied for second place on day two of the second Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Jamboree, helping the Saints to a fourth place finish in the two-day, two-round tournament.
September 20, 2016 Richards Helps Women's Golf to Fifth Place Finish Andrea Richards finished third individually to help the Siena Heights women's golf team to a fifth place finish in the second Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Jamboree on Tuesday.
September 13, 2016 Richards Helps Women's Golf to First Place Finish Andrea Richards was the top SHU finisher, helping the Siena Heights women's golf team to a first place victory at the Pure Michigan Invitational, on Tuesday.
September 12, 2016 Fausneaucht Earns WHAC Golfer of the Week Honors Siena Heights women's golfer Alyssa Fausneaucht received the Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Golfer of the Week award for her efforts at the Jon P. Speiss Memorial this week.
September 6, 2016 Cojei and Fausneaucht Lead Women's Golf to Victory at the Jon Speiss Invite Lauren Cojei and Alyssa Fausneaucht tied for second place, helping the Siena Heights women's golf team to a first place finish at the Jon P. Spiess Memorial Invitational on Tuesday.
September 3, 2016 Richards Leads Women's Golf In WHAC Jamboree #1 Andrea Richards led the Siena Heights women's golf team to a fourth place finish in the two-round Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Jamboree #1 on Friday and Saturday, Sept. 2 and 3.
July 18, 2016 Seven Saints' Teams Honored as NAIA Scholar Teams The National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA) has announced the 1,590 teams that have earned the distinction of Scholar-Teams for the 2015-16 academic year.
May 19, 2016 Women's Golf Leads NAIA with Seven Saints Honored as Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes The Siena Heights women's golf team led all institutions with seven individuals on the 2016 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar Athletes list, as announced by the governing body on Thursday.
Future Saints

Schedule

Thu Aug 28
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Fall Invitational
@ Arbor Trace GC (Marion, Ind.)
Fri Aug 29
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Fall Invitational 2nd of 7
@ Arbor Trace GC (Marion, Ind.)
Fri Sep 05
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 (Concordia) 4th of 10
@ Polo Fields CC (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Thu Sep 11
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 (Davenport) 4th of 10
@ Stonewater CC (Caledonia Township, Mich.)
Sun Sep 14
vs. Jon P. Spiess Memorial 2nd of 6
@ Eagle Rock GC (Defiance, Ohio)
Wed Sep 17
vs. Aquinas Fall Invitational 2nd of 9
@ Scott Lake CC (Comstock Park, Mich.)
Wed Sep 24
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 (Indiana Tech) 4th of 10
@ Coyote Creek CC (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Fri Sep 26
vs. Cleary Fall Invitational 4th of 5
@ Chemung Hills GC (Howell, Mich.)
Tue Sep 30
vs. WHAC Jamboree #4 (Madonna) 2nd of 10
@ The Golden Fox at Fox Hills (Plymouth Township, Mich.)
Fri Oct 03
vs. Spring Arbor Fall Invitational 1st of 7
@ Cascades GC (Jackson, Mich.)
Sat Oct 11
vs. WHAC Jamboree #5 (Siena Heights) 3rd of 10
@ Lenawee CC (Adrian, Mich.)
Fri Apr 03
11:30 am
vs. Spring Arbor Co-Ed Invitational
@ Cascades GC (Jackson, Mich.)
Sat Apr 04
8:30 am
vs. Spring Arbor Co-Ed Invitational 1st of 5
@ Cascades GC (Jackson, Mich.)
Fri Apr 10
1:00 pm
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Spring Invitational
@ Arbor Trace GC (Marion, Ind.)
Sat Apr 11
9:00 am
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Spring Invitational 2nd of 10
@ Arbor Trace GC (Marion, Ind.)
Thu Apr 16
8:00 am
vs. Lourdes Spring Invitational 2nd of 7
@ Heatherdowns CC (Toledo, Ohio)
Mon Apr 20
TBA
vs. WHAC Championships
@ Coyote Creek CC (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Tue Apr 21
TBA
vs. WHAC Championships 4th of 10
@ Coyote Creek CC (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Fri Sep 04
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Fall Invitational
@ Arbor Trace GC (Marion, Ind.)
Sat Sep 05
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Fall Invitational 2nd of 12
@ Arbor Trace GC (Marion, Ind.)
Thu Sep 10
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1A (Northwestern Ohio)
@ Hawthorne Hills GC (Lima, Ohio)
Fri Sep 11
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1B (Northwestern Ohio) 4th of 10
@ Hawthorne Hills GC (Lima, Ohio)
Thu Sep 17
vs. Alma Scottie Invitational 3rd of 4
@ Pine River CC (Alma, Mich.)
Fri Sep 25
vs. Cleary Fall Invitational 1st of 8
@ Chemung Hills GC (Brighton, Mich.)
Fri Oct 02
vs. Spring Arbor Invitational 1st of 7
@ Cascades GC (Jackson, Mich.)
Mon Oct 05
12:30 pm
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2A (Lourdes)
@ Sylvania CC (Sylvania, Ohio)
Tue Oct 06
10 am
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2B (Lourdes) T-5th of 10
@ Sylvania CC (Sylvania, Ohio)
Sat Oct 10
vs. Siena Heights Fall Invitational 1st of 4
@ Lenawee CC (Adrian, Mich.)
Mon Oct 19
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3A (Cornerstone)
@ Mines GC (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tue Oct 20
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3B (Cornerstone) 4th of 10
@ Mines GC (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tue Apr 12
Cancelled
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Heatherdowns CC (Toledo, Ohio)
Fri Apr 15
11am
vs. Cleary Invitational
@ Chemung Hills GC (Brighton, Mich.)
Sun Apr 17
12pm
vs. Shootout at Stonehedge (Lawrence Tech) 2nd of 4
@ Stonehedge North GC (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 22
TBA
vs. WHAC Championship
@ Stonehedge North GC (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 23
TBA
vs. WHAC Championship
@ Stonehedge North GC (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Sep 02
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Klinger Lake C.C. (Strugis, Mich.)
Sat Sep 03
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Klinger Lake C.C. (Strugis, Mich.)
Tue Sep 06
vs. Jon P. Spiess Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Tue Sep 13
vs. Pure Michigan Invitational
@ Quail Ridge G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tue Sep 20
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2
@ Stonebridge G.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Wed Sep 21
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2
@ Stonebridge G.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Mon Sep 26
vs. Cleary Invitational
@ Chemung Hills, G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Sun Oct 02
Cancelled
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Fri Oct 07
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3
@ LE Kauffman G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Oct 08
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3
@ LE Kauffman G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Mon Oct 10
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Sylvania, C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Tue Apr 04
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Heatherdowns C.C. (Toledo, Ohio)
Fri Apr 07
at IU Kokomo Invitational
Sat Apr 08
at IU Kokomo Invitational
Fri Apr 14
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Sat Apr 15
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Fri Apr 21
at WHAC Championship
Sat Apr 22
at WHAC Championship
Fri Sep 01
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Sat Sep 02
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2 7th of 12
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Tue Sep 05
vs. Jon P. Speiss Invitational 2nd of 9
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Wed Sep 20
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Heatherdowns C.C. (Toledo, Ohio)
Mon Sep 25
vs. Cleary Invitational
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Fri Sep 29
vs. St. Francis Invitational - Day 1
@ Cherry Hill/Cobblestone G.C. (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Sat Sep 30
vs. St. Francis Invitational - Day 2
@ Cherry Hill/Cobblestone G.C. (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Fri Oct 06
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1
@ Golden Fox G.C. (Plymouth, Mich.)
Sat Oct 07
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
@ Golden Fox G.C. (Plymouth, Mich.)
Fri Oct 13
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1
@ Lenawee C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Sat Oct 14
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2
@ Lenawee C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Mon Oct 16
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
@ Coyote Creek C.C. (Ft. Wayne, Ind.)
Tue Oct 17
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2
@ Indiana Tech (Fort Wayne, Ind.)
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter