Top Stories Video
Calendar
« Apr May 2017 Jun »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
May 1, 2017
0 Siena Heights
10 at Indiana Tech
Final - 8 innings
Rescheduled from 4/29
May 3, 2017
0 Siena Heights
10 vs. Madonna
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Final - 5 innings
3 Siena Heights
5 vs. Michigan-Dearborn
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Final
May 6, 2017
Siena Heights
at Northwestern Ohio
Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Northwestern Ohio
Cancelled
Siena Heights
at Northwestern Ohio
Cancelled
No events today
Full Composite Schedule
Social
Headlines
May 3, 2017 Softball Falls to Madonna and UM-Dearborn in WHAC Tournament The Siena Heights softball team traveled to Pacesetter Park in Sylvania, Ohio for the Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference Tournament on Wednesday.
May 3, 2017 Fifteen Softball Players Honored By WHAC The Wolverine Hoosier Athletic Conference released their softball awards on Tuesday night with 14 Saints being honored.
May 1, 2017 Baseball Shutout by #19 Indiana Tech The 19th-ranked Indiana Tech Warriors took down the Siena Heights baseball team in eight innings of action, SHU falling 10-0 on Monday in the Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference contest.
May 1, 2017 Men's Track and Field have Seven Top Five Finishes at the Gina Relays HILLSDALE, Mich. – The Siena Heights men’s track and field team competed in the Gina Relays hosted by Hillsdale on Thursday and Friday. The team finished with two automatic qualifying performances and had seven top five finishes.
May 1, 2017 Johnson Jumps Above the Competition at the Gina Relays HILLSDALE, Mich. – The Siena Heights women’s track and field team traveled to Hillsdale on Thursday and Friday to compete in the Gina Relays. The Saints finished with one provisional and one automatic qualifying performance.
April 30, 2017 Softball Enters WHAC Tournament as Seventh Seed The Siena Heights softball team will enter Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference tournament play beginning on Wednesday, May 3, as the seventh seed.
April 29, 2017 Softball Falls to UM-Dearborn in Extra Innings The Siena Heights softball team resumed action with UM-Dearborn on Saturday. The game was started on March 24, and halted in the top of the eighth inning with a score of 4-4, due to darkness and was picked back up from the point where it was left. The Saints dropped the contest in eight innings by a score of 9-6.
April 29, 2017 Softball Splits Double-Header With Cardinal Stritch The Siena Heights softball team hosted Cardinal Stritch (Wisc.) in a non-conference double-header on Saturday. The Saints split the day after dropping game one 15-7 in five innings and then grabbing the victory in game two by a score of 7-2.
April 29, 2017 Rain Postpones Baseball Double-Header with #19 Indiana Tech The Siena Heights baseball postponed the double-header against No. 19 Indiana Tech due to the rain in Fort Wayne, Ind. A solo game has been rescheduled for 8 p.m. on Monday at Indiana Tech.
April 28, 2017 Baseball Falls to #19 Indiana Tech in a Solo Contest The Siena Heights baseball team got in five innings of Wolverine-Hoosier Athletic Conference action against before the game was called due to the rain, on Friday. Nineteenth-ranked Indiana Tech earned the win 9-5. the second game of the double-header was moved to Saturday.
Future Saints

Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 12
3:00 PM EDT
at Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Thu Aug 18
7:00 PM EDT
Lake Michigan College
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) L, 3-1
@ Ann Arbor, Mich. Concordia Tournament
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. Goshen (Ind.) W, 3-0
@ Ann Arbor, Mich. Concordia Tournament
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Grace (Ind.) W, 3-0
@ Ann Arbor, Mich. Concordia Tournament
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech W, 3-0
@ Ann Arbor, Mich. Concordia Tournament
Mon Aug 22
Final
Viterbo (Wis.) W, 2-1
Tue Aug 23
Final
Goshen (Ind.) L, 2-1
Tue Aug 30
Final
Spring Arbor L, 1-0
Fri Sep 02
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Klinger Lake C.C. (Strugis, Mich.)
Fri Sep 02
vs. Lou Collins Invitational
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Montreat W, 3-1
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Point Park Tournament
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Point Park (Pa.) L, 3-0
Point Park Tournament
Sat Sep 03
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Klinger Lake C.C. (Strugis, Mich.)
Sat Sep 03
vs. Lou Collins Invitational
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Sat Sep 03
vs. Calvin College Invitational
@ Calvin College (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Sep 03
vs. Calvin College Intivational
@ Calvin College (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech W, 3-0
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Point Park Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final
Lindenwood-Belleville W, 31-16
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Rio Grande (Ohio) W, 3-2
@ Pittsburgh, Pa. Point Park Tournament
Sat Sep 03
Final - 2OT
at Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) L, 3-2
Sat Sep 03
Final - 2OT
vs. Martin Methodist (Tenn.) T, 0-0
@ Cumberland University (Lebanon, Tenn.)
Mon Sep 05
Final
at Cumberland (TN) L, 3-0
Tue Sep 06
vs. Jon P. Spiess Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Huntington (Ind.) W, 1-0
Wed Sep 07
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
vs. WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Stonewater G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Fri Sep 09
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Wildcat Twilight Invitational
@ Indiana Wesleyan (Marian, Ind.)
Sat Sep 10
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2
@ The Mines C.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Sep 10
12:00 PM EDT
Henry Ford Community College
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Missouri Baptist W, 38-10
Sat Sep 10
Final
Roosevelt W, 9-1
Siena Heights University Classic
Sat Sep 10
Final
Cleary W, 2-1
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
Robert Morris (Ill.) T, 1-1
Siena Heights University Classic
Tue Sep 13
vs. Pure Michigan Invitational
@ Quail Ridge G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tue Sep 13
Final
Marian (Ind.) W, 2-1
Wed Sep 14
Final
Davenport W, 3-1
Wed Sep 14
Final - 2OT
Saint Francis (Ind.) T, 2-2
Fri Sep 16
vs. National Catholic Invitational
@ South Bend, Ind.
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Marygrove W, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 3-1
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Concordia L, 41-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
Point Park (Pa.) W, 3-1
Tue Sep 20
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2
@ Stonebridge G.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) W, 3-1
Wed Sep 21
vs. WHAC Jamboree #2
@ Stonebridge G.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Wed Sep 21
Final
Concordia W, 3-0
Fri Sep 23
vs. GRCC Raider XC Invitational
@ Riverside Park (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Fri Sep 23
vs. GRCC Raider XC Invitational
@ Riverside Park (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Sep 24
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3
@ Lenawee C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Sat Sep 24
Final
Madonna W, 5-1
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Madonna W, 2-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
at Madonna L, 8-1
Sat Sep 24
Final - 7 innings
Madonna L, 14-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
Saint Xavier (Ill.) W, 30-29
Sun Sep 25
Final
Madonna W, 6-4
Mon Sep 26
vs. Cleary Invitational
@ Chemung Hills, G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Concordia W, 2-0
Wed Sep 28
Final
at Cornerstone L, 3-1
Wed Sep 28
Final - 2OT
Concordia W, 1-0
Fri Sep 30
vs. WHAC Jamboree #4
@ Links of Novi G.C. (Novi, Mich.)
Fri Sep 30
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
vs. WHAC Jamboree #5
@ Eagle Crest G.C. (Ypsilanti, Mich.)
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 8-3
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 3-1
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 4-3
Sat Oct 01
Final
Lawrence Tech L, 1-0
Sun Oct 02
Cancelled
vs. Defiance College Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 5-3
Mon Oct 03
vs. Arnie's Intercollegiate
@ Egypt Valley C.C. (Ada, Mich.)
Tue Oct 04
vs. Arnie's Intercollegiate
@ Egypt Valley C.C. (Ada, Mich.)
Tue Oct 04
Final
Aquinas L, 2-0
Wed Oct 05
Final
at Aquinas W, 2-1
Wed Oct 05
Final
Aquinas W, 3-2
Fri Oct 07
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3
@ LE Kauffman G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Fri Oct 07
vs. Lansing Invitational
@ Lansing Community College (Lansing, Mich.)
Fri Oct 07
vs. Lansing Invitational
@ Lansing Community College (Lansing, Mich.)
Fri Oct 07
Final
Michigan-Dearborn L, 4-3
Siena Heights Homecoming
Sat Oct 08
vs. WHAC Jamboree #3
@ LE Kauffman G.C. (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Oct 08
vs. WHAC #1 4th of 10
@ Westland Bowl (Westland, Mich.)
Sat Oct 08
vs. WHAC #1 6th of 9
@ Westland Bowl (Westland, Michigan)
Sat Oct 08
Final
Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 24-22
Siena Heights Homecoming
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. St. Mary's (Ind.) W, 3-0
@ Adrian, Mich. (Adrian College)
Sat Oct 08
Final
Rochester W, 13-12
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Adrian W, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
Rochester L, 8-2
Sun Oct 09
Final - 10 innings
Rochester W, 3-2
Mon Oct 10
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Sylvania, C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Mon Oct 10
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Sylvania, C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Mon Oct 10
Final
Spring Arbor W, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 2-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
Lourdes W, 3-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-0
Fri Oct 14
vs. Jayhawk Cross Country Invitational
@ Muskegon, Mich.
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) W, 3-0
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. St. Francis (Ind.) L, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Indiana-Southbend W, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Governors State (Ill.) W, 3-1
@ Grand Rapids, Mich. Aquinas/Cornerstone Classic
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Taylor (Ind.) L, 21-14
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Cornerstone W, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Cornerstone L, 1-0
Sun Oct 16
vs. Motor City Invitational
@ TCP of Michigan (Dearborn, Mich.)
Mon Oct 17
vs. Motor City Invitational
@ TCP of Michigan (Dearborn, Mich.)
Mon Oct 17
Final
Lawrence Tech L, 1-0
Rescheduled from 10/1
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Davenport L, 3-0
Wed Oct 19
Final
Indiana Tech L, 2-1
Wed Oct 19
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 3-1
Fri Oct 21
Final
Madonna L, 3-0
Sat Oct 22
vs. NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 22
vs. NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Marygrove W, 5-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) W, 17-3
Sat Oct 22
Final
at Marygrove L, 5-1
Sat Oct 22
Final
Michigan-Dearborn W, 3-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Concordia W, 3-1
Wed Oct 26
Final
at Davenport L, 7-0
Wed Oct 26
Final
Davenport L, 3-2
Sat Oct 29
vs. AHIBC #1 11th of 27
@ Palace Bowl (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat Oct 29
vs. AHIBC #1 11th 0f 20
@ Palace Bowl (Columbus, Ohio)
Sat Oct 29
Final
Cornerstone L, 3-2
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Saint Ambrose (Iowa) W, 21-17
Sat Oct 29
Final - OT
Northwestern Ohio L, 1-0
Sat Oct 29
Final
Northwestern Ohio L, 12-0
Sun Oct 30
vs. AHIBC #2 12th of 27
@ Palace Bowl (Columbus, Ohio)
Sun Oct 30
vs. AHIBC #2 5th of 20
@ Palace Bowl (Columbus, Ohio)
Wed Nov 02
Final
at Great Lakes Christian W, 74-43
Wed Nov 02
Final
at Aquinas L, 3-2
Wed Nov 02
Final
Concordia W, 3-0
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 05
vs. Adrian College Open 5th of 14
@ Lenawee Recreation Center (Adrian, Mich.) Adrian College Open
Sat Nov 05
vs. Adrian College Open 3rd of 8
@ Lenawee Recreation Center (Adrian, Mich.) Adrian College Open
Sat Nov 05
vs. WHAC Championships
@ Riverside Park (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Nov 05
vs. WHAC Championships
@ Riverside Park (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Northwestern Ohio L, 3-0
WHAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Nov 05
Final
Lawrence Tech W, 3-0
WHAC Tournament
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Trinity International (Ill.) L, 16-13
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Trinity Christian (Ill.) W, 74-73
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Spring Arbor W, 90-62
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Cornerstone L, 3-1
WHAC Tournament
Wed Nov 09
Final
at Spring Arbor L, 68-65
Sat Nov 12
vs. WHAC #2 3rd of 10
@ Westgate Lanes (Comstock Park, Michigan) WHAC #2
Sat Nov 12
vs. WHAC #2 5th of 10
@ Westgate Lanes (Comstock Park, Michigan)
Sat Nov 12
Final
Marian (Ind.) L, 59-14
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Cornerstone L, 59-56
Mon Nov 14
Final
Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 77-57
Wed Nov 16
Final
Concordia L, 78-72
Wed Nov 16
Final
Concordia W, 68-67
Sat Nov 19
vs. SHU Halo Invitational
@ Lenawee Recreation Center (Adrian, Mich.) SHU Halo Invitational
Sat Nov 19
vs. SHU Halo Invitational
@ Lenawee Recreation Center (Adrian, Mich.) SHU Halo Invitational
Sat Nov 19
vs. NAIA Cross Country National Championships
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Nov 19
vs. NAIA Cross Country National Championships
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Nov 19
Final
Indiana Tech L, 83-81
Sat Nov 19
Final
Indiana Tech L, 71-67
Tue Nov 22
Final
Adrian W, 76-57
Tue Nov 22
Final
Adrian W, 78-59
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Madonna L, 72-71
Sat Nov 26
Final
Governors St. W, 65-63
Siena Heights Thanksgiving Classic
Sun Nov 27
Final
Purdue Northwest W, 82-70
Siena Heights Thanksgiving Classic
Mon Nov 28
Final
at IPFW L, 107-59
Wed Nov 30
Final
at Davenport L, 71-61
Wed Nov 30
Final
at Davenport L, 84-57
Sat Dec 03
vs. WHAC #3 5th of 10
@ Spectrum Lanes (Grand Rapids, Michigan) WHAC 3
Sat Dec 03
vs. WHAC #3 7th of 10
@ Spectrum Lanes (Grand Rapids, Michigan)
Sat Dec 03
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn W, 65-58
@ Crisler Center (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Sat Dec 03
Final - OT
at Michigan-Dearborn W, 67-59
Wed Dec 07
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 65-53
Wed Dec 07
Final
Northwestern Ohio W, 90-70
Sat Dec 10
Final
Lawrence Tech W, 89-75
Sat Dec 10
Final
Lawrence Tech W, 75-59
Sun Dec 11
Final
at Eastern Michigan L, 117-55
Sat Dec 17
Final - OT
at Indiana-South Bend W, 87-85
Sun Dec 18
Final
vs. Turabo W, 84-53
@ Puerto Rico
Mon Dec 19
Final
vs. P.R.-Cayey W, 79-44
@ Puerto Rico
Mon Dec 19
Final
at Akron-Wayne (Ohio) W, 103-88
Wed Dec 21
Final
Cornerstone L, 75-49
Wed Dec 28
Final
at Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) W, 80-35
Wed Dec 28
Final
at Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) L, 74-69
Sat Dec 31
Final
at Madonna W, 77-72
Wed Jan 04
Final
Aquinas L, 57-54
Wed Jan 04
Final
Aquinas L, 77-70
Sat Jan 07
Final
Marygrove W, 81-43
Sat Jan 07
Final
Marygrove L, 64-61
Wed Jan 11
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 68-43
Wed Jan 11
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 69-61
Sat Jan 14
TBA
Alumni
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 69-64
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 70-58
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Concordia W, 60-55
Wed Jan 18
Final
at Concordia W, 65-62
Fri Jan 20
Final
at Saint Xavier (Ill.) W, 3-1
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Calumet (Ind.) W, 3-0
Sat Jan 21
Final
Michigan-Dearborn W, 63-39
Sat Jan 21
Final
Michigan-Dearborn L, 72-66
Wed Jan 25
Final
at Cornerstone L, 76-63
Wed Jan 25
Final
Cornerstone W, 73-50
Fri Jan 27
Final
at Campbellsville (Ky.) W, 3-0
Campbellsville Tournament
Sat Jan 28
vs. AHIBC #3 18th of 30
@ Westland Bowl (Westland, Michigan) AHIBC 3
Sat Jan 28
vs. AHIBC #3 11th of 23
@ Westland Bowl (Westland, Michigan)
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. St Andrews (N.C.) W, 3-1
@ Campbellsville (Ky.) Campbellsville Tournament
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Campbellsville (Ky.) W, 3-0
Campbellsville Tournament
Sat Jan 28
Final - OT
at Lawrence Tech L, 75-65
Sat Jan 28
Final - OT
at Lawrence Tech W, 76-74
Sun Jan 29
vs. AHIBC #4 19th of 29
@ Westland Bowl (Westland, Michigan) AHIBC #4
Sun Jan 29
Halo Classic N/A
Siena Heights University (Adrian, Michigan)
Sun Jan 29
Halo Classic 5th of 5
Siena Heights University (Adrian, Michigan)
Sun Jan 29
vs. AHIBC #4 10th of 21
@ Westland Bowl (Westland, Michigan)
Mon Jan 30
Final
Wilberforce W, 73-71
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 73-64
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Northwestern Ohio L, 70-62
Fri Feb 03
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 3-0
Sat Feb 04
vs. WHAC #4 6th of 10
@ Westgate Lanes (Lima, Ohio) WHAC #4
Sat Feb 04
vs. WHAC #4 6th of 10
@ Westgate Lanes (Lima, Ohio)
Sat Feb 04
Final
Madonna W, 95-91
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat Feb 04
Final
Madonna W, 78-59
Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sun Feb 05
vs. Saints Showdown
@ Aquinas College (Grand Rapids, Michigan)
Sun Feb 05
vs. Saints Showdown
@ Aquinas College (Grand Rapids, Michigan)
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Aquinas W, 69-59
Wed Feb 08
Final
at Aquinas W, 72-71
Fri Feb 10
vs. Backhaul Hoosier Classic
@ Western Bowl (Indianapolis, Indiana) Backhaul Hoosier Classic
Fri Feb 10
Cancelled
vs. Concordia Competition
@ Concordia University (Ann Arbor, Michigan)
Fri Feb 10
vs. WHAC Championship 4th of 6
@ Concordia University (Ann Arbor, Michigan)
Fri Feb 10
vs. Backhaul Hoosier Classic
@ Western Bowl (Indianapolis, Indiana) Backhaul Hoosier Classic
Fri Feb 10
Final
Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) W, 3-1
Siena Heights Tournament
Sat Feb 11
vs. Backhaul Hoosier Classic
@ Western Bowl (Indianapolis, Indiana) Backhaul Hoosier Classic
Sat Feb 11
vs. Backhaul Hoosier Classic
@ Western Bowl (Indianapolis, Indiana) Backhaul Hoosier Classic
Sat Feb 11
Final
Campbellsville W, 3-0
Siena Heights Tournament
Sat Feb 11
Final
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) L, 3-1
Siena Heights Tournament
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Marygrove W, 82-75
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Marygrove L, 94-78
Sun Feb 12
vs. Backhaul Hoosier Classic
@ Western Bowl (Indianapolis, Indiana) Backhaul Hoosier Classic
Sun Feb 12
vs. Backhaul Hoosier Classic
@ Western Bowl (Indianapolis, Indiana) Backhaul Hoosier Classic
Wed Feb 15
Final
Davenport L, 83-81
Wed Feb 15
Final
Davenport L, 62-59
Thu Feb 16
Final
Robert Morris (Ill.) L, 3-1
Fri Feb 17
Final
Calumet (Ind.) W, 3-0
Sat Feb 18
vs. WHAC Championships
@ TBD
Sat Feb 18
vs. WHAC Championships
@ TBD WHAC Championships
Sat Feb 18
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 96-72
Sat Feb 18
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 71-61
Sun Feb 19
Saints Spectacular 2nd of 4
Siena Heights University (Adrian, Michigan)
Sun Feb 19
Saints Spectacular 5th of 6
Siena Heights University (Adrian, Michigan)
Sun Feb 19
Final
at Central Michigan L, 12-10
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Davenport W, 3-1
Wed Feb 22
Final
Cornerstone W, 74-49
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Feb 23
Final
at Cornerstone L, 74-70
WHAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 25
vs. AHIBC Championships
@ Pro Bowl West (Ft. Wayne, Indiana)
Sat Feb 25
Northeast Region National Qualifier 3rd of 7
Siena Heights University (Adrian, Michigan)
Sat Feb 25
Northeast Region National Qualifier 7th of 12
Siena Heights University (Adrian, Michigan)
Sat Feb 25
vs. AHIBC Championships
@ Pro Bowl West (Ft. Wayne, Indiana) AHIBC Championships
Sat Feb 25
Cancelled
at Indiana Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 72-69
WHAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat Feb 25
Cancelled
at Indiana Wesleyan
Sat Feb 25
Final
at Grand Valley State L, 17-5
Mon Feb 27
Final
at Davenport L, 77-39
WHAC Tournament Finals
Wed Mar 01
Final
Lawrence Tech W, 3-0
Fri Mar 03
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-1
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene W, 5-2
@ The Spring Games Sleepy Hollow Park Field #3
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist W, 13-7
@ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Sat Mar 04
Final - 9 innings
vs. Indiana Wesleyan W, 5-4
@ The Spring Games Sleepy Hollow Field #3
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Graceland L, 3-2
@ Robert Morris (Chicago, Ill.)
Sat Mar 04
Final
at Robert Morris L, 3-2
Sun Mar 05
Final - 5 innings
vs. Fisher W, 21-0
@ The Spring Games Minneola Athletic Complex Field #1
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 10-1
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Bellevue (Neb.) W, 2-0
@ Clermont,FL Minneola Athletic Complex Field #2
Sun Mar 05
Final
vs. Saint Xavier (Ill.) L, 7-6
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Spring Arbor L, 8-2
@ Webber International (Babson Park, Florida)
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Trinity International W, 10-7
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #4
Mon Mar 06
Final
at Montreat (N.C.) W, 24-1
Mon Mar 06
Final
vs. Trinity Christian (Ill.) W, 2-0
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #2
Mon Mar 06
Final
at Cumberlands (Ky.) W, 9-6
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Marian L, 5-1
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #4
Tue Mar 07
Final
vs. Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) L, 5-3
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #2
Tue Mar 07
Final
at Webber International (Fla.) L, 13-1
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Point University W, 11-9
Wed Mar 08
Cancelled
at Asbury College (Ky.)
Thu Mar 09
vs. NAIA Nationals
@ Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Thu Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Grace W, 10-0
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #4
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Spring Arbor L, 12-3
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Lake Wales High School
Thu Mar 09
Final - 5 innings
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange W, 10-0
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #2
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Thomas (Ga.) L, 9-7
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Lake Wales High School
Thu Mar 09
Final
at Cumberlands (Ky.) W, 15-10
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Morningside (Iowa) L, 90-73
@ Tyson Events Center (Sioux City, Iowa) NAIA DII National Tournament
Fri Mar 10
vs. NAIA Nationals
@ Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Fri Mar 10
Final - 5 innings
vs. West Virginia Tech W, 17-5
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #5
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) L, 7-4
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida @ Warner University
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Southwest Minn. St. L, 8-6
@ The Spring Games Hancock Park Field #5
Fri Mar 10
Final
at Warner (Fla.) L, 5-4
@ Warner University
Sat Mar 11
vs. NAIA Nationals 8th of 12
@ Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Warner (Fla.) L, 20-4
@ Warner University Tournament, Lake Wales, Florida
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) W, 3-0
@ The Spring Games Foundation Academy #3
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Marian L, 8-3
@ The Spring Games Foundation Academy #3
Wed Mar 15
Postponed
at Spring Arbor
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Concordia (Mi.) W, 24-2
Wed Mar 15
Postponed
at Spring Arbor
Fri Mar 17
vs. CANAM Collegiate Nationals
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 17
vs. CANAM Collegiate Nationals
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Robert Morris W, 3-1
@ Nicolet High School (Milwaukee, Wis.) Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Fri Mar 17
Final
at Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) L, 3-0
Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Morningside (Iowa) W, 3-0
@ Nicolet High School (Milwaukee, Wis.) Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Culver-Stockton (Mo.) L, 3-1
@ Nicolet High School (Milwaukee, Wis.) Cardinal Stritch Tournament
Sat Mar 18
Postponed
Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sat Mar 18
Final
Indiana Tech L, 14-9
Sat Mar 18
Postponed
Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sun Mar 19
Final
Marygrove W, 12-1
Sun Mar 19
Final
at Davenport L, 29-10
Sun Mar 19
Final
Marygrove W, 5-4
Sun Mar 19
Final - 9 innings
Marygrove W, 8-7
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Adrian W, 7-4
(Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park)
Tue Mar 21
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 11-10
Tue Mar 21
Final - 6 innings
at Adrian W, 9-1
(Site moved to Adrian College Softball Park)
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 12-11
Wed Mar 22
Postponed
Michigan Dearborn
Wed Mar 22
Postponed
Michigan Dearborn
Wed Mar 22
Final
Davenport W, 3-0
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Robert Morris W, 10-7
Fri Mar 24
Final
Michigan-Dearborn W, 8-7
Fri Mar 24
Final - 7 innings
Davenport L, 11-1
Rescheduled from 3/25
Fri Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
Michigan-Dearborn L, 9-6
Fri Mar 24
Final
Davenport L, 8-3
Rescheduled from 3/25
Sat Mar 25
Final
Davenport L, 5-3
Rescheduled from 3/26
Sat Mar 25
Final
Lawrence Tech L, 19-3
Sun Mar 26
Cancelled
at Calumet St. Joseph
Sun Mar 26
Cancelled
at Calumet St. Joseph
Sun Mar 26
Final
at Aquinas W, 17-15
Tue Mar 28
Final
Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 6-2
Tue Mar 28
Final
Findlay W, 5-1
Tue Mar 28
Final
Findlay L, 7-5
Tue Mar 28
Final
Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 9-5
Tue Mar 28
Final
Concordia W, 14-0
Wed Mar 29
Final
Rochester W, 7-3
Wed Mar 29
Final - 5 innings
Rochester W, 8-0
Wed Mar 29
Final
UC Merced L, 3-1
Wed Mar 29
Final
Madonna W, 23-5
Thu Mar 30
Final
at Adrian W, 3-0
Fri Mar 31
Cancelled
at IU Southbend Invitational
Sat Apr 01
at IU Southbend Invitational 4th of 5
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Indiana Tech W, 6-2
@ GAME PLAYED AT SIENA HEIGHTS
Sat Apr 01
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 23-10
Sat Apr 01
Final
Aquinas W, 1-0
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. Indiana Tech W, 10-5
@ GAME PLAYED AT SIENA HEIGHTS
Sat Apr 01
Final
Saint Xavier (Ill.) W, 3-0
Rescheduled from 3/8
Sat Apr 01
Final
Aquinas L, 10-5
Sat Apr 01
Final
Indiana Tech W, 14-10
Sun Apr 02
Final
Aquinas L, 4-2
Sun Apr 02
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 6-5
Sun Apr 02
Final - 6 innings
at Northwestern Ohio W, 14-6
Mon Apr 03
Final
Cleary W, 22-4
Tue Apr 04
vs. Lourdes Invitational
@ Heatherdowns C.C. (Toledo, Ohio)
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) L, 9-3
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) W, 7-1
Wed Apr 05
Postponed
Concordia
Wed Apr 05
Postponed
Concordia
Wed Apr 05
Final
Concordia (Mi.) W, 19-4
Thu Apr 06
Postponed
Cleary
Thu Apr 06
Postponed
Cleary
Fri Apr 07
at IU Kokomo Invitational
Fri Apr 07
at IU Kokomo Invitational
Fri Apr 07
Final
at Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) W, 3-2
2017 NAIA Independents Men's Volleyball Qualifying Tournament
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-0
@ Benedictine-Mesa (Mesa, Ariz.) 2017 NAIA Independents Men's Volleyball Qualifying Tournament
Sat Apr 08
at IU Kokomo Invitational
Sat Apr 08
at IU Kokomo Invitational 3rd of 8
Sat Apr 08
Final
Cornerstone L, 4-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Benedictine-Mesa (Ariz.) W, 3-2
2017 NAIA Independents Men's Volleyball Qualifying Tournament
Sat Apr 08
Final
Cornerstone W, 6-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 21-8
@ Detroit Country Day
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 8-5
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn W, 11-6
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 3-0
@ Benedictine-Mesa (Mesa, Ariz.) 2017 NAIA Independents Men's Volleyball Qualifying Tournament
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 16-9
Sun Apr 09
Final
Davenport L, 8-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 8-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
Davenport L, 10-3
Mon Apr 10
Final - OT
at Aquinas L, 17-16
Rescheduled from March 15
Wed Apr 12
Final - 10 innings
at Aquinas L, 3-1
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Madonna W, 16-7
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Adrian L, 5-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
at Aquinas L, 5-3
Wed Apr 12
Final
Madonna W, 16-4
Thu Apr 13
Final
Concordia L, 6-4
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Cornerstone L, 4-2
Thu Apr 13
Final
Concordia W, 4-3
Fri Apr 14
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Fri Apr 14
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Sat Apr 15
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Sat Apr 15
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Sat Apr 15
Cancelled
Cleary
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Lawrence Tech W, 5-3
Games To Be Played at Siena Heights
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
at Cornerstone L, 14-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
Lourdes (Ohio) W, 15-14
Sat Apr 15
Final - 8 innings
at Lawrence Tech W, 6-5
Games To Be Played at Siena Heights
Sat Apr 15
Final - 7 innings
at Cornerstone L, 16-6
Sat Apr 15
Final - OT
at Lourdes L, 10-9
Resumption of game from 4/4
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Spring Arbor W, 8-4
Wed Apr 19
Final
Cleary L, 6-0
Wed Apr 19
Final
Davenport L, 19-11
Wed Apr 19
Final
Cleary L, 23-9
Thu Apr 20
Cancelled
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Thu Apr 20
Cancelled
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Fri Apr 21
at WHAC Championship
Sat Apr 22
at WHAC Championship
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 13-8
Sat Apr 22
Final
Concordia L, 6-4
Sat Apr 22
Final
Aquinas L, 12-8
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 8-7
Sat Apr 22
Final
Concordia L, 8-0
Sun Apr 23
Final - 5 innings
Madonna L, 12-2
Sun Apr 23
Final
Concordia L, 6-3
Sun Apr 23
Final
Madonna L, 7-2
Mon Apr 24
at WHAC Championship 7th of 10
Tue Apr 25
at WHAC Championship
Tue Apr 25
Final
Cleary L, 10-3
Tue Apr 25
Final - 8 innings
Cleary L, 1-0
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Cleary W, 9-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
at Cleary W, 13-10
Fri Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
at Indiana Tech L, 9-4
Sat Apr 29
Final - 5 innings
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) L, 15-7
Sat Apr 29
Cancelled
at Indiana Tech
Sat Apr 29
Final
Cardinal Stritch (Wis.) W, 7-2
Sun Apr 30
Postponed
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sun Apr 30
Cancelled
Robert Morris (Ill.)
Mon May 01
Final - 8 innings
at Indiana Tech L, 10-0
Rescheduled from 4/29
Wed May 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Madonna L, 10-0
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Wed May 03
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn L, 5-3
@ WHAC Tourney @ Pacesetter Park, Sylvania, Ohio
Sat May 06
Cancelled
at Northwestern Ohio
Sat May 06
Cancelled
at Northwestern Ohio
Sat May 06
Cancelled
at Northwestern Ohio
Sat Sep 02
12:00 PM EDT
Northwood
Sat Sep 09
1:00 PM EDT
Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Sat Sep 16
TBA
at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sat Sep 23
12:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sat Sep 30
1:00 PM EDT
Missouri Baptist
Sat Oct 07
1:00 PM EDT
at Taylor (Ind.)
Sat Oct 14
7:00 PM EDT
Saint Francis (Ind.)
Sat Oct 28
TBA
at Marian (Ind.)
Sat Nov 04
1:00 PM CST
at Lindenwood-Belleville
Sat Nov 11
1:00 PM EST
at Concordia
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Twitter