Top Stories Calendar
« Jul Aug 2019 Sep »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Aug 17, 2019
Siena Heights
at Findlay
5:00 PM EDT
Aug 18, 2019
Siena Heights
at Findlay
4:00 PM EDT
Aug 20, 2019
Siena Heights
at Tiffin
12:00 PM EDT
2 Huntington (Ind.)
0 at Siena Heights
Final
Aug 27, 2019
Goshen (Ind.)
at Siena Heights
7:00 PM EDT
Aug 28, 2019
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
at Siena Heights
7:00 PM EDT
Aug 30, 2019
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
@ Arbor Trace Golf Course | Marion, Ind.
1:00 PM
vs. Olivet Invitational
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
9:30 AM
Taylor (Ind.)
at Siena Heights
2:00 PM EDT
SHU Tournament
Bethel (Ind.)
at Siena Heights
6:00 PM EDT
SHU Tournament
Aug 31, 2019
vs. Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
@ Arbor Trace Golf Course | Marion, Ind.
9:00 AM
vs. Olivet Invitational
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
9:00 AM
Roosevelt (Ill.)
at Siena Heights
9:00 AM EDT
SHU Tournament
Siena Heights
at Trinity International (Ill.)
1:00 PM EDT
Spring Arbor
at Siena Heights
3:00 PM EDT
SHU Tournament
Siena Heights
at Trinity International (Ill.)
3:30 PM EDT
No events today
Full Composite Schedule
Social
Headlines
June 3, 2019 Ashley Helmink Tabbed CoSIDA Academic All-America First Team AUSTIN, Texas -- Siena Heights senior second baseman Ashley Helmink (North Ridgeville, Ohio / North Ridgeville) was named to the 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-America® NAIA Softball First Team as awarded by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA).
June 3, 2019 Brendan Green Selected Second Team CoSIDA Academic All-America AUSTIN, Texas -- Siena Heights senior first baseman Brandan Green (Pickerington, Ohio / Pickerington North HS) was to the 2019 Google Cloud Academic All-America® NAIA Baseball Second Team as awarded by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA). 
May 31, 2019 Head Coach Cindy Hill Announces Retirement ADRIAN, Mich. -- Siena Heights women's lacrosse head coach Coach Cindy Hill announced that she will officially retire on June 30.
May 31, 2019 Ashley Helmink Named 2019 NFCA First Team All-Region LOUISVILLE, Ky. -- Recent Siena Heights University graduate Ashley Helmink was the lone Saint softball member on the 2019 National Fastpitch Coaches Association (NFCA) all-region team.
May 30, 2019 Five SHU Baseball Student-Athletes Selected NAIA Scholar-Athletes KANSAS CITY -- Five members of the Siena Heights baseball team were named to the 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes list that was announced by the national office.
May 28, 2019 Six SHU Sotball Players Named 2019 NAIA Scholar-Athletes KANSAS CITY -- Six members of the Siena Heights softball team were among the 510 women's softball student-athletes on the 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes list announced by the national office this afternoon.
May 25, 2019 Women's Track and Field Team Finishes 7th at NAIA Championships GULF SHORES, Ala. -- Members of the Siena Heights women's track and field team spent the last three days at the National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA) Outdoor Track and Field Championships in Gulf Shores, Alabama. The team finished with a total of 31 points for seventh in the team standings.
May 25, 2019 Robert Drew Highlights SHU Men's Track & Field Showing at Nationals GULF SHORES, Ala. -- Members of the Siena Heights men's track and field spent the last three days competing at the National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics (NAIA) Outdoor Track and Field Nationals in Gulf Shores, Alabama.
May 24, 2019 Five Saint Women's Track and Field Student-Athletes Earn NAIA Scholar-Athlete Honors KANSAS CITY -- Five members of the Siena Heights women's track and field team were among the 516 women's track and field student-athletes named 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athletes.
May 24, 2019 Five Men's Track and Field Student-Athletes Named NAIA Scholar-Athletes KANSAS CITY -- Five members of the Siena Heights men's track and field team were named to the 2019 Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete list
Future Saints

Schedule

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Aug 31
1 p.m. - Shotgun start
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 1
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Fri Aug 31
TBA
at Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 1
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.) Olivet College
Sat Sep 01
9 a.m - Shotgun start
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational - Day 2
@ Arbor Trace G.C. (Marion, Ind.)
Sat Sep 01
9 a.m. - Shotgun start
at Lou Collins Memorial Classic - Day 2
@ Bedford Valley G.C. (Battle Creek, Mich.)
Tue Sep 04
TBA
at Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Eagle Rock G.C. (Defiance, Ohio)
Sat Sep 08
1 p.m. - Shotgun start
at Defiance Invitational - Day 1
@ White Pines G.C. (Swanton, Ohio)
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Defiance Invitational - Day 2 5th of 10 teams
@ White Pines G.C. (Swanton, Ohio)
Tue Sep 11
TBA
at Jon P. Speiss Invitational
@ Ironwood G.C. (Wauseon, Ohio)
Sat Sep 15
1 p.m. - Shotgun start
at Scotland USA Invitational
@ Pine River C.C. (Alma, Mich.)
Mon Sep 17
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1
@ Fieldstone Golf Course - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Tue Sep 18
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
@ Fieldstone Golf Course - Ann Arbor, Mich.
Thu Sep 20
9 a.m. - Shotgun start
at Lourdes Fall Invitational
@ The Legacy G.C. (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Fri Sep 21
FINAL
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1 7th
@ Lenawee County C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Sat Sep 22
FINAL
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2 7th of 11 (622)
@ Lenawee County C.C. (Adrian, Mich.)
Wed Sep 26
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
@ Stonebridge C.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Thu Sep 27
Final
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2 7th of 11 teams
@ Stonebridge C.C. (Ann Arbor, Mich.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Cleary Fall Invitational 2nd of 6 teams
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Cleary Fall Invitational 3rd of 6 teams
@ Chemung Hills G.C. (Howell, Mich.)
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Lourdes Fall Invitational 4th out of 8 teams (311, +23)
@ The Legacy G.C. (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Fri Oct 05
Final
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 1 4th of 11 teams (353)
@ Mines Golf Course - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
at WHAC Jamboree #1 - Day 2
@ Mines Golf Course - Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 06
Cancelled
at Ken Venturi Invitational Tournament
@ Zollner G.C. (Angola, Ind.)
Sun Oct 07
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Henry Ford Community College
Mon Oct 08
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 1
@ Sylvania C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Tue Oct 09
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #2 - Day 2
@ Sylvania C.C. (Sylvania, Ohio)
Sun Oct 14
TBA
at Motor City Classic - Day 1
@ TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.)
Sun Oct 14
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Henry Ford Community College
Mon Oct 15
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 1
@ Hidden Creek G.C. (Lima, Ohio)
Mon Oct 15
TBA
at Motor City Classic - Day 2
@ TPC Dearborn (Dearborn, Mich.)
Tue Oct 16
TBA
at WHAC Jamboree #3 - Day 2
@ Hidden Creek G.C. (Lima, Ohio)
Sat Feb 09
Cancelled
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
@ Owensborro, KY
Sat Feb 09
Cancelled
at Brescia
Sun Feb 10
Cancelled
at Brescia
Sun Feb 10
Cancelled
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
@ Owensborro, KY
Fri Feb 15
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Fri Feb 15
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
Cancelled
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kokomo, Ind.
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Sun Feb 24
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Sun Feb 24
Cancelled
at Midway (Ky.)
Wed Feb 27
Cancelled
vs. Defiance
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Presentation (S.D.) W, 11-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #7
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Jamestown W, 9-1
@ Tucscon, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #5
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Campbellsville (Ky.) W, 4-3
Sat Mar 02
Final - 7 innings
at Campbellsville (Ky.) L, 4-3
Sun Mar 03
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dakota Wesleyan W, 10-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson, Ariz. (CST) Lincoln Park Field #8
Sun Mar 03
Cancelled
at Campbellsville (Ky.)
Sun Mar 03
Final
vs. Benedictine (Kan.) L, 5-3
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #8
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. Waldorf (Iowa) W, 18-7
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #5
Mon Mar 04
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) W, 21-3
@ Tucon, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #5
Mon Mar 04
Final
at SCAD L, 19-6
Tue Mar 05
Final - OT
vs. Trine (Ind.) L, 13-12
@ Bluffton, S.C.
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. Keiser W, 3-1
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Tue Mar 05
Final - 7 innings
at Warner (Fla.) L, 3-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Tennessee Wesleyan W, 19-11
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Northwestern (Iowa) W, 4-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #8
Wed Mar 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Dakota Wesleyan W, 10-0
@ Tucson, Ariz. Tucson, Ariz.
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Ave Maria (Fla.) W, 16-12
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Indiana Wesleyan W, 9-4
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #2
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Mt. Marty L, 6-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #2
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Warner (Fla.) L, 8-3
@ Lake Wales, Fla.(Lake Wales High School)
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio) L, 4-3
@ Lake Wales
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Spring Arbor L, 12-4
@ Avon Park
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ill.) W, 12-2
@ Avon Park
Fri Mar 08
Final - 5 innings
vs. North Central (MN) W, 24-1
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #2
Fri Mar 08
Final
vs. Dickinson St. L, 3-2
@ Tucson, Ariz. Lincoln Park Field #3
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn W, 2-0
@ Avon Park Warner Invitational
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Keiser L, 24-11
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Cumberlands (KY) L, 9-8
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Spring Arbor W, 6-5
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) W, 3-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 3-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Calvin L, 20-7
Thu Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Trinity International (Ill.)
Thu Mar 14
Cancelled
vs. Trinity International (Ill.)
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. Missouri Baptist W, 10-3
Fri Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Fri Mar 15
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Missouri Valley L, 14-12
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Ohio Northern L, 14-7
Sun Mar 17
Cancelled
at Cleary
Sun Mar 17
Postponed
at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Sun Mar 17
Cancelled
vs. Davenport
@ Cleary Univ. (Howell, MI)
Sun Mar 17
Postponed
at Saint Francis (Ill.)
Wed Mar 20
Final - 6 innings
at Roosevelt (Ill.) W, 12-2
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Roosevelt (Ill.) W, 8-6
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 3-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
at Saint Francis (Ind.) L, 6-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn L, 13-5
Game 1
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 13-10
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Point Park (Pa.) W, 2-1
Sat Mar 23
Final
at Michigan-Dearborn L, 16-15
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Point Park (Pa.) W, 4-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn L, 6-3
Game 2
Sun Mar 24
Final - 5 innings
vs. Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) W, 11-3
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Rochester L, 6-4
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Franciscan W, 16-8
Sun Mar 24
Final
vs. Calumet Saint Joseph (Ind.) W, 16-15
Sun Mar 24
Final - 8 innings
vs. Rochester W, 10-0
Mon Mar 25
Final
vs. Saginaw Valley L, 7-6
Mon Mar 25
Final
vs. Saginaw Valley L, 12-7
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) L, 6-5
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Goshen (Ind.) W, 6-5
Wed Mar 27
Final - 6 innings
at Concordia W, 10-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Concordia W, 17-11
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Concordia W, 3-2
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 11-8
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Adrian L, 5-4
Thu Mar 28
Final
vs. Adrian L, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Postponed
vs. Aquinas
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Indiana Tech L, 15-13
Sat Mar 30
Postponed
vs. Aquinas
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Madonna W, 14-11
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn W, 2-1
Mon Apr 01
Final
vs. Michigan-Dearborn W, 15-8
Mon Apr 01
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Grace (Ind.) W, 8-2
Tue Apr 02
Final - 7 innings
vs. Grace (Ind.) W, 4-0
Wed Apr 03
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational
Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa, Lake, Mich.)
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Concordia W, 13-12
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 14-7
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 11-9
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Madonna W, 20-6
Wed Apr 03
Final
at Northwestern Ohio W, 5-3
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 5-3
Thu Apr 04
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Sat Apr 06
at Defiance College Spring Invitational
White Pines Golf Course (Swanton, Ohio)
Sat Apr 06
Final - 5 innings
vs. Cornerstone W, 11-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Bethel (Ind.) W, 20-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Cornerstone W, 4-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech L, 8-7
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Lawrence Tech W, 13-12
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Cleary W, 1-0
Cleary Forfeit
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Aquinas W, 7-4
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Cleary W, 8-2
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 4-3
Sun Apr 07
Final
vs. Cleary W, 5-3
Mon Apr 08
at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic 336 pts. (1st of 8 teams)
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Mon Apr 08
at Aquinas College Saints Spring Classic 316 pts. (1st of 6 teams)
Watermark Country Club (Grand Rapids, Mich.)
Tue Apr 09
Final
vs. Albion W, 12-10
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Lourdes (Ohio) L, 8-5
Wed Apr 10
Final - 9 innings
vs. Cleary L, 6-5
Wed Apr 10
Final - 5 innings
at Lourdes (Ohio) W, 10-2
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
vs. Cleary
Wed Apr 10
Final
at Rochester W, 27-9
Wed Apr 10
Final - OT
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 10-9
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Cleary W, 4-1
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Cleary L, 14-6
Fri Apr 12
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 12
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Cornerstone W, 10-1
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Cornerstone L, 6-0
Sat Apr 13
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 13
at Shootout at Stonehedge
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Rochester W, 9-6
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Taylor (Ind.) W, 21-10
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Cleary L, 15-10
Senior Day
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Rochester W, 3-1
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Sun Apr 14
Postponed
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 2-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) L, 3-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) L, 10-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 5 innings
at Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) W, 10-1
Wed Apr 17
10 AM
at Lourdes University Spring Invitational
Legacy Golf Course (Ottawa Lake, Mich.)
Wed Apr 17
Final - 11 innings
at Lawrence Tech L, 4-3
Farmington Hills Harrison HS
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 13-8
@ Farmington Hills Harrison HS
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 12-9
Thu Apr 18
1:00 PM
at Adrian College Spring Invitational
Hills at Lenawee Country Club
Thu Apr 18
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Thu Apr 18
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Fri Apr 19
Cancelled
at UNOH Invitational
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Indiana Tech L, 20-8
Sat Apr 20
Postponed
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Sat Apr 20
Final
vs. Aquinas L, 9-8
Sat Apr 20
Postponed
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Mon Apr 22
Final - 12 innings
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 4-3
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 3-1
Tue Apr 23
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Madonna L, 13-10
Tue Apr 23
Final
at Lawrence Tech L, 1-0
UD Mercy
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. Lourdes (Ohio) W, 17-10
Wed Apr 24
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Wed Apr 24
Final - 9 innings
vs. Madonna L, 2-1
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. Madonna W, 4-1
Thu Apr 25
Final - 6 innings
at Indiana Tech L, 8-1
Thu Apr 25
Postponed
at Indiana Tech
Thu Apr 25
Final
at Indiana Tech L, 16-7
WHAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Fri Apr 26
Final - 7 innings
vs. Indiana Tech L, 14-4
@ Adrian, Mich.
Sat Apr 27
at WHAC League Championship
Gull Lake View Resort (Augusta, Mich.)
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Concordia L, 8-5
Sat Apr 27
Final - 8 innings
at Concordia L, 10-0
Sun Apr 28
Final - 9 innings
at Indiana Tech W, 6-5
Game stopped in 9th-inning due to weather on 4/27
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Madonna L, 10-2
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Indiana Tech W, 8-4
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Madonna W, 14-10
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Cleary W, 4-0
@ Sylvania, Ohio (Pacesetter Park)
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Indiana Tech W, 5-3
@ Sylvania, Ohio
Mon May 06
Final
vs. Northwestern Ohio W, 6-4
@ Sylvania, OH
Mon May 13
Final
vs. Oregon Tech L, 4-1
@ Marion, Indiana NAIA Tournament Opening Round Game pushed back due to wet field conditions
Tue May 14
Final
vs. Central Baptist L, 6-3
@ Marion, Ind. NAIA Opening Round Tournament
Sat Aug 17
5:00 PM EDT
at Findlay
Sun Aug 18
4:00 PM EDT
at Findlay
Tue Aug 20
12:00 PM EDT
at Tiffin
Tue Aug 20
Final
vs. Huntington (Ind.) L, 2-0
Tue Aug 27
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Goshen (Ind.)
Wed Aug 28
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
Fri Aug 30
1:00 PM
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
@ Arbor Trace Golf Course | Marion, Ind.
Fri Aug 30
9:30 AM
at Olivet Invitational
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
Fri Aug 30
2:00 PM EDT
vs. Taylor (Ind.)
SHU Tournament
Fri Aug 30
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Bethel (Ind.)
SHU Tournament
Sat Aug 31
9:00 AM
at Indiana Wesleyan Invitational
@ Arbor Trace Golf Course | Marion, Ind.
Sat Aug 31
9:00 AM
at Olivet Invitational
@ Bedford Valley Golf Course | Battle Creek, Mich.
Sat Aug 31
9:00 AM EDT
vs. Roosevelt (Ill.)
SHU Tournament
Sat Aug 31
1:00 PM EDT
at Trinity International (Ill.)
Sat Aug 31
3:00 PM EDT
vs. Spring Arbor
SHU Tournament
Sat Aug 31
3:30 PM EDT
at Trinity International (Ill.)
Mon Sep 02
1:00 PM EDT
at Robert Morris (Ill.)
Mon Sep 02
3:00 PM CDT
at Judson (Ill.)
Wed Sep 04
10:00 AM
at Lourdes Fall Invitational
@ The Legacy Golf Course | Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Wed Sep 04
7:00 PM EDT
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Fri Sep 06
1:00 PM
at Ken Venturi Invitational
@ Zollner Golf Course | Angola, Ind.
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM
at Defiance College Invitational
@ Ironwood Golf Course | Wauseon, Ohio
Sat Sep 07
at Knight Invitational
@ at Calvin College/ Grand Rapids
Sat Sep 07
at Knight Invitational
Grand Rapids, Mich. (Calvin College)
Sat Sep 07
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)
Sat Sep 07
1:30 PM EDT
at Point Park (Pa.)
Sat Sep 07
3:30 PM EDT
vs. Goshen (Ind.)
Sat Sep 07
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Indiana-South Bend
Sun Sep 08
9:00 AM
at Defiance College Invitational
@ Ironwood Golf Course | Wauseon, Ohio
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
at Adrian
Wed Sep 11
7:00 PM EDT
at Madonna
Fri Sep 13
at WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Timber Ridge Golf Course | Lansing, Mich.
Fri Sep 13
at National Catholic Invitational
South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame University)
Sat Sep 14
at WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Timber Ridge Golf Course | Lansing, Mich.
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Robert Morris (Ill.)
Sat Sep 14
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Huntington (Ind.)
Sun Sep 15
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Marian (IN)
Mon Sep 16
at Concordia Invitational
@ Washtenaw Golf Club | Ypsilanti, Mich.
Mon Sep 16
at Concordia University Invitational
@ Washtenaw Golf Club | Ypsilanti, Mich.
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM EDT
at Spring Arbor
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wed Sep 18
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Michigan-Dearborn
Fri Sep 20
at Raider XC Invite
@ Prairie Woods Park / Caledonia
Fri Sep 20
at GRCC Raider XC Invitational
Grand Rapids, Mich. (Grand Rapids CC)
Sat Sep 21
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM EDT
at Saint Ambrose (Iowa)
Wed Sep 25
10:00 AM
at Lourdes Invitational
@ The Legacy Golf Course | Ottawa Lake, Mich.
Wed Sep 25
4:30 PM EDT
at Cornerstone
Wed Sep 25
7:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Fri Sep 27
11:30 AM
at WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Chemung Hills Golf Course | Howell, Mich.
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Lourdes (Ohio)
Sat Sep 28
10:00 AM
at WHAC Jamboree #1
@ Chemung Hills Golf Course | Howell, Mich.
Sat Sep 28
SHU Halo Invitational
Adrian, Mich. | Lenawee Recreation Center
Sat Sep 28
SHU Halo Invitational
Adrian, Mich. | Lenawee Recreation Center
Sat Sep 28
12:00 PM EDT
vs. Trinity International (Ill.)
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM EDT
at Cleary
Sat Sep 28
6:00 PM EDT
vs. Concordia
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM EDT
at Cleary
Mon Sep 30
11:00 AM
at WHAC Jamboree #2
@ Twin Lakes Golf Course | Oakland Twp., Mich.
Tue Oct 01
10:00 AM
at WHAC Jamboree #2
@ Twin Lakes Golf Course | Oakland Twp., Mich.
Wed Oct 02
1:30 PM EDT
at Rochester
at Ultimate Sports (Pontiac, MI)
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Rochester
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM EDT
at Northwestern Ohio
Fri Oct 04
at Lansing CC Invite
@ Grand Wood Park/ Lansing
Fri Oct 04
at WHAC Jamboree #2
@ The Mines Golf Course | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Fri Oct 04
at Lansing Invitational
Lansing, Mich. (Lansing CC)
Fri Oct 04
7:00 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Sat Oct 05
at WHAC Jamboree #2
@ The Mines Golf Course | Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 05
at WHAC Jamboree 1
Allen Park, Mich. | Thunderbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 05
at WHAC Jamboree 1
Allen Park, Mich. | Thunderbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 05
TBA
at Cornerstone
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM EDT
at Concordia
Sat Oct 05
2:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Sat Oct 05
5:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Mon Oct 07
at WHAC Jamboree #3
@ Fox Run Golf Course | Plymouth, Mich.
Tue Oct 08
at WHAC Jamboree #3
@ Fox Run Golf Course | Plymouth, Mich.
Wed Oct 09
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Michigan-Dearborn
Wed Oct 09
7:30 PM EDT
at Michigan-Dearborn
Wed Oct 09
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Lawrence Tech
SHU Fieldhouse // Adrian, Mich.
Thu Oct 10
11:00 AM
at WHAC Jamboree #3
@ Northville Hills Golf Course | Northville, Mich.
Thu Oct 10
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Adrian
Fri Oct 11
9:30 AM
at WHAC Jamboree #3
@ Northville Golf Course | Northville, Mich.
Fri Oct 11
at Jayhawk XC Invite
@ Muskegon Community College/ Muskegon
Fri Oct 11
at Jayhawk XC Invitational
Muskegon, Mich. (Muskegon CC)
Sat Oct 12
12:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Sat Oct 12
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Taylor (Ind.)
2019 Homecoming Game
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Tech
Mon Oct 14
10:00 AM
at Lourdes University Fall Invitational
@ Sylvania Country Club | Sylvania, Ohio
Mon Oct 14
10:00 AM
at Lourdes Invitational
@ Sylvania Country Club | Sylvania, Ohio
Wed Oct 16
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Cornerstone
Wed Oct 16
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Madonna
Sat Oct 19
TBA
at Rochester
Sat Oct 19
12:00 PM EDT
at Lawrence Tech
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Sat Oct 19
4:00 PM EDT
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM EDT
at Lawrence Tech
Blue Devils Stadium
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Lawrence Tech
Adrian, Mich.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM EDT
at Michigan-Dearborn
Fri Oct 25
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Fri Oct 25
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Fri Oct 25
1:00 PM EDT
at Concordia
Fri Oct 25
4:00 PM EDT
at Concordia
Fri Oct 25
7:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Sat Oct 26
at NAIA Great Lakes
@ Riverside/ Grand Rapids
Sat Oct 26
at NAIA Great Lakes Challenge
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Oct 26
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 26
at AHIBC 1 & 2
Canton, Mich. | Superbowl Lanes
Sat Oct 26
TBA
at Concordia
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM EDT
at Saint Francis (Ind.)
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
at Aquinas
Wed Oct 30
7:00 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Wed Oct 30
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Indiana Tech
Fri Nov 01
TBA
at Lourdes (Ohio)
Fri Nov 01
3:00 PM EDT
at Lourdes (Ohio)
at Northview High School
Fri Nov 01
7:30 PM EDT
vs. Aquinas
Sat Nov 02
at Adrian College Open
Adrian, Mich. | Lenawee Recreation Center
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM EDT
at Indiana Wesleyan
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM EDT
vs. Cornerstone
Wed Nov 06
7:30 PM EST
vs. Northwestern Ohio
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Championships
@ Riverside/ Grand Rapids
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Championships
Grand Rapids, Mich.
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Jamboree 2
Grandville, Mich. | Fairlanes
Sat Nov 09
at WHAC Jamboree 2
Grandville, Mich. | Fairlanes
Sat Nov 09
5:00 PM EST
at Lawrence Tech
Don Ridler Field House // Southfield, Mich.
Wed Nov 13
TBA
vs. TBD
@ at Top-Four Seeds
Fri Nov 15
TBA
vs. TBD
@ at Higher Seed
Sat Nov 16
TBA
vs. TBD
@ at Higher Seed
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM EST
vs. Marian (Ind.)
Fri Nov 22
at NAIA Championships
@ Vancouver, Washington
Fri Nov 22
at NAIA Championships
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Dec 07
at WHAC Jamboree 3
Toledo, Ohio | Southwyck Lanes
Sat Dec 07
at WHAC Jamboree 3
Toledo, Ohio | Southwyck Lanes
Fri Jan 10
at NAIA Only Event
Fri Jan 10
at NAIA Only Event
Sat Jan 11
at NAIA Only Event
Sat Jan 11
at NAIA Only Event
Fri Jan 24
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Fri Jan 24
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Jan 25
at AHIBC 3 & 4
Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat Feb 01
at WHAC Jamboree 4
Sat Feb 01
at WHAC Jamboree 4
Sat Feb 15
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sat Feb 15
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sun Feb 16
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sun Feb 16
at Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
Indianapolis, Ind. | Western Bowl
Sat Feb 22
at WHAC Championships
Sat Feb 22
at WHAC Championships
Sun Feb 23
at AHIBC Championships
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Twitter